University of Valencia logo Logo General Foundation Logo del portal

Basic privacy policy

 

  • Responsible

Universitat de València

  • Responsible party

Fundació General de la Universitat de València

  • Purpose

Management of the information services and labour integration and assessment to students and to PAS/PDI with disabilities.

  • Legitimacy

Performance of a contract

  • Recipients

The following data communications are foreseen:

  1. For legal obligation.
  • Rights

Users that provide their personal data have the right to request the access and to its correction and suppression, or the limitation of its processing, or to object to it, as well as the right to the transferability of their data.

Concerned persons can exercise their rights by sending an e-mail to the following e-  mail address protdadesfguv@uv.es, or by sending a letter accompanied by an identity  card and, if it was necessary, supporting documentation of the request, addressed to:

General Foundation of the Universitat de València
Amadeu de Savoia Street, 4, (46010) Valencia 
Subject: UVdisability

Extended Privacy Policy

 

  • Information duties

The data processing controller of the personal data is the Universitat de València-Estudi General (henceforth the UV). Personal data will be processed to manage the offered services for the UVdisability.

Data of the data processing controller are the following:

Office of the Principal
Av. de Blasco Ibáñez, 13
46010 Valencia
NIF: Q-4618001D
Representative of Data Protection: Professor Doctor Javier Plaza Penadés
Email: lopd@uv.es

The General Foundation of the Universitat de València (FGUV) is the responsible of processing the data in accordance with the assignment in its favour conducted by the UV for the UVdisability.

The data of the data processing controller are the following: 

Amadeo de Saboya Street, 4 (46010) València
46010 Valencia
NIF: G- 46980207
Representative of Data Protection of the Universitat de València: professor doctor Javier Plaza Penadés
Email: fguv@uv.es 

Legitimate cause for the processing

The legitimate cause for the processing is the contractual relationship through a contract.

  • Guarantee of the rights of the applicants

Users that provide their personal data have the right to request the access and to its correction and suppression, or the limitation of its processing, or to object to it, as well  as the right to the transferability of their data.

Interested parties may exercise their rights by sending an email to protdadesfguv@uv.es, or by writing a document accompanied by a copy of an identity document and, if appropriate, supporting documentation of the request, addressed to:

General Foundation of the Universitat de València
Amadeo de Saboya Street, 4 (46010) Valencia
Subject: UVdisability

  • Recipients of the data

The following data communications are foreseen: 

  1. To the insurance company for the management of the contingencies foreseen in the insurance.
  2. For legal obligations.
  • Storage of data  

The personal data of registered users will be kept during the contract term.

In accordance with the applicable regulation, retained personal data will be exclusively available for authorities to determine legal responsibilities and for the prescribed period.

  • Right to file a complaint to a supervising authority

The competent supervising authority for the wardship of rights regarding the processing is the Spanish Data Protection Agency Jorge Juan Street, 6 (28001) Madrid and web page: www.aepd.es

 

This website uses proprietary and third-party cookies for technical purposes, traffic analysis and to facilitate insertion of content in social networks on user request. If you continue to browse, we consider that you are accepting its use. For more information please consult ourcookies policy