Filter grups
Note: The search distinguishes accents
Reference Acronym Name Director
GIUV2013-001 PAFZP Pathogens in Aquaculture: fish and zoonotic pathogens Carmen Amaro González
GIUV2013-002 CAMAP Computer aided Modeling of Astrophysical Plasma group Miguel Ángel Aloy Toras
GIUV2013-006 SMolMat Switchable Molecular Materials José Antonio Real Cabezos
GIUV2013-011 EFME Medium effects reserach group Ignacio Nilo Tuñón García de Vicuña
GIUV2013-014 MODHIS Histone modifications in epigenetic regulation Ramón Sendra Pérez
GIUV2013-015 SYMOBIA Synthesis of molecules for Biotechnological applications Antonio Abad Somovilla
GIUV2013-018 LEQ Laboratory of Electrochemistry José Juan García Jareño
GIUV2013-019 ZOORECERC Research Group in Zoology Vicente Roca Velasco
GIUV2013-021 DRAFBE Diferenciability, renormings and analytic functions on Banach spaces Pablo Galindo Pastor
GIUV2013-022 BEC Cnidarian Biodiversity and Evolution Álvaro Luis Peña Cantero
GIUV2013-023 ZOOMAR Marine Zoology Juan Antonio Raga Esteve
GIUV2013-027 FUSCHROM Fundamental studies in Chromatography M. Celia García Álvarez-Coque
GIUV2013-028 GICAPC Research group on analytical control of cosmetic products Amparo Salvador Carreño
GIUV2013-029 PERMUT Arithmetical and structural properties of groups, applications I Adolfo Ballester Bolinches
GIUV2013-032 GIO Optometry Research Group Robert Montes Micó
GIUV2013-038 CLECEM Liquid Chromatography, Capillary Electrophoresis and Mass Spectrometry Ernesto Simó Alfonso
GIUV2013-040 EDPNOL Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations José M. Mazón Ruiz
GIUV2013-041 MODeLiC Organic materials for detecting and controlled releasing Ana María Costero Nieto
GIUV2013-047 CompAC Computational Astrophysics and Cosmology Group José María Martí Puig
GIUV2013-049 GROC Research Group in Combinatorial Optimization Ángel José Corberán Salvador
GIUV2013-052 NQCC Chemical Nucleases based on Coordination Compounds Sacramento Ferrer Llusar
GIUV2013-053 NEUROFUNC Lab of Functional and Comparative Neuroantomy of the University of Valencia Vicent Manuel Teruel Martí
GIUV2013-057 FET-TRANS Statistical physics and thermodynamics of transport processes Salvador Mafé Matoses
GIUV2013-059 UV-ERS Environmental Remote Sensing Group María Amparo Gilabert Navarro
GIUV2013-063 SIGMO Signal and Modelling Isidro Monzo Mansanet
GIUV2013-066 CARGRUPS Characters and Conjugacy Classes in Finite Groups Gabriel Navarro Ortega
GIUV2013-068 GENEVOL Evolutionary Genetics Andrés Moya Simarro
GIUV2013-072 CRECYCSEM Crystal Growth and Semiconductor Characterization Group Vicente Muñoz Sanjosé
GIUV2013-073 INNOMAT Innovation in materials and characterization techniques Ana Cros Stotter
GIUV2013-074 GRSV Solar radiation group María del Pilar Utrillas Esteban
GIUV2013-075 MINTOTA Miniaturization and total methods of analysis Pilar Campins Falcó
GIUV2013-076 TRAFIPROT Protein trafficking Fernando Aniento Company
GIUV2013-077 FUSFLU Chemistry of the Organofluorine-containing Compounds Santos Fustero Lardies
GIUV2013-079 R.F.E.M. Radiopharmacy and drugs stability Facundo Pérez Giménez
GIUV2013-084 GEO Electromagnetism and Waves Group Enrique Navarro Camba
GIUV2013-085 ImaFoton Imaging and Photonics Manuel Martínez Corral
GIUV2013-087 ESALDI Spaces and Algebras of differentiable Functions Manuel Maestre Vera
GIUV2013-096 BCPUV Plant conservation biology Pilar Soriano Guarinós
GIUV2013-097 UDF-TM Molecular Topology and Drug Design Unit Jorge Gálvez Álvarez
GIUV2013-098 EVOSALUD Evolution and Health: Experimental evolution and epidemiology Fernando González Candelas
GIUV2013-100 NC Comparative Neurobiology José Manuel García Verdugo
GIUV2013-104 GPOEI Opto-Electronic Image Processing Group Francisco Javier García Monreal
GIUV2013-107 SUPRAMOL Supramolecular Chemistry Enrique García-España Monsonis
GIUV2013-108 ECOTERAM Ecology of terrestrial vertebrates José Antonio Gil-Delgado Alberti
GIUV2013-110 GRFQ Photochemistry Reactivity Group Julia Pérez Prieto
GIUV2013-111 GAMM-CyBAR Multivariate and Multicomponent Analysis Group - Quality and high-throughput bioanalysis María José Medina Hernández
GIUV2013-112 FOSE Photonics and Semiconductors Alfredo Segura García del Río
GIUV2013-114 SEAPNB Stereoselective synthesis of analogues of bioactive natural products Juan Alberto Marco Ventura
GIUV2013-115 RL-EO-UPOX Free Radicals and Oxidative Stress. Oxidative Pathology Unit Guillermo Sáez Tormo
GIUV2013-116 GIQTC Research Group of Theoretical and Computational Chemistry Raúl Crespo Crespo
GIUV2013-119 SEBHAP Systematics, Evolution and Biogeography of fungi, seaweeds and plants M. Felisa Puche Pinazo
GIUV2013-125 AsymCat Research group on asymmetric catalysis with metal complexes and organocatalysts José Ramon Pedro Llinares
GIUV2013-126 e3 Ecology, Ethology and Evolution Manuel Serra Galindo
GIUV2013-128 UIMCV Ceramic and glassy materials research group Javier Alarcón Navarro
GIUV2013-129 EMO Molecular and organismal evolution in plants Josep Antoni Rosselló Picornell
GIUV2013-130 REPOCO Relativity, Relativistic Positioning and Cosmology Joan Josep Ferrando Bargues
GIUV2013-131 Lensing Gravitational Lensing: A tool for Cosmology and Astrophysics José Antonio Muñoz Lozano
GIUV2013-132 GES Condensed Matter and Polymers Andrés Cantarero Sáez
GIUV2013-133 GCC Coordination chemistry Miguel Julve Olcina
GIUV2013-135 Limnologia Limnology Antonio Camacho González
GIUV2013-149 BRIOFILO Bryophytes: Philogeny and Biogeography Ricardo Garilleti Álvarez
GIUV2013-153 CPB Biotechnological Pest Control Juan Ferre Manzanero
GIUV2013-155 MePiVe Primary metabolism and Metabolic Engineering of Plants Roque Luís Ros Palau
GIUV2013-156 AHEP Astroparticle and high energy physics José Wagner Furtado Valle
GIUV2013-157 ANTARES Experimental Astroparticle Physics Juan Zúñiga Román
GIUV2014-211 LHCPheno Advanced phenomenology of elementary particles and fundamental interactions at large colliders and flavor factories Antonio Pich Zardoya
GIUV2013-158 GIIF Immunology of Fungal infections Team M. Luísa Gil Herrero
GIUV2013-160 GT Translational Genomics Ruben Darío Artero Allepuz
GIUV2013-161 EHIF Hadron structure and fundamental interactions Vicente Vento Torres
GIUV2013-162 GFL Yeast Functional Genomics José Enrique Pérez Ortín
GIUV2013-164 QBHSC Quantum Black Holes, Supergravity and Cosmology José Navarro Salas
GIUV2013-166 NUCTH Nuclear Theory and Quantum Many Body Theory Manuel José Vicente Vacas
GIUV2013-165 NEXT-T2K Experimental Astroparticle and Neutrino Physics Juan José Gómez Cadenas
GIUV2013-167 MemProt Lab Membrane Proteins Lab Ismael Mingarro Muñoz
GIUV2013-171 Wineyeasts Molecular Microbiology of wine yeasts Emilia Matallana Redondo
GIUV2013-177 GTT Thermal Remote Sensing Group Vicente Caselles Miralles
GIUV2013-178 SOM Flavor and Origen of Matter M. Pilar Hernández Gamazo
GIUV2013-180 IFIC-EHEP Experimental High Energy Physics at Colliders Juan A. Fuster Verdú
GIUV2014-183 IFIE Fundamental Interactions and its Experimental Implications Oscar Manuel Vives García
GIUV2014-184 MOED Molecular optoelectronic devices team Hendrik Jan Bolink
GIUV2014-187 CECT I+D+i R&D+i of the Spanish Type Culture Collection (CECT): Microbial Diversity and Food Safety M Jesús Pujalte Domarco
GIUV2014-191 IngCrisOrg Organic Crystal Engineering María del Carmen Ramírez de Arellano Sánchez
GIUV2014-197 ENOLAB Laboratory of microbiology oenological M Isabel Pardo Cubillos
GIUV2014-204 BIOMOL Laboratory of research on biomolecules for agricultural and therapeutic applications María Dolores Real García
GIUV2014-207 BIOFORA Biotechnology applied to forest and aromatic species Isabel Arrillaga Mateos
GIUV2014-208 M4 Tunable Multifunctional Molecular Materials Carlos José Gómez García
GIUV2015-216 SOLINQUIANA Solutions & Innovation in Analytical Chemistry Miguel de la Guardia Cirugeda
GIUV2015-219 BACPLANT Bacteriology of plants and Lichens. Biotechnological applications Elena González Biosca
GIUV2015-235 UCG Global Change Unit José Antonio Sobrino Rodríguez
GIUV2015-234 MITEV Metabolism and transport in plants under abiotic stress M Amparo Sanz Grau
GIUV2015-250 TOSCA Extragalactic Astrophysics and Cosmology Vicent Josep Martínez García
GIUV2015-252 MemBioPhys Membrane Biophysics Jesús Salgado Benito
GIUV2015-262 EVER Early Vertebrate Evolution Research-group Héctor Botella Sevilla
GIUV2015-263 ECP Entomology and Pest Control Ricardo Jiménez Peydró
GIUV2016-273 NanoMol Molecular Nanomagnetism and Multifunctional Materials Eugenio Coronado Miralles
GIUV2016-272 INFECTGUT Gastrointestinal infections Javier Buesa Gómez
GIUV2016-271 VABAR Valencia Bayesian Research Group Carmen Armero Cervera
GIUV2016-274 PADELLA Biotechnology of the coordination between development and adaptation to environmental conditions in plants. Pedro Miguel Carrasco Sorlí
GIUV2016-275 QMM Quantum Molecular Magnetism Juan Modesto Clemente Juan
GIUV2016-277 QCEXVAL Quantum chemistry of the excited state Daniel Roca Sanjuán
GIUV2016-278 MolMatTC Molecular Materials Theoretical Chemistry Group Enrique Ortí Guillén
GIUV2016-279 UIQT/Met Unit of Research in Theoretical Chemistry/Methods José Sánchez Marín
GIUV2016-289 NBL Neuroplasticity Juan Nacher Roselló
GIUV2016-295 GEOSING Singularities, Generic Geometry and Applications Juan José Nuño Ballesteros
GIUV2016-303 GI-PVC Research group in cenozoic vertebrate Paleontology Francisco Javier Ruiz Sánchez
GIUV2016-305 LEO Laboratory for earth observation José Felicísimo Moreno Méndez
GIUV2016-308 LEyCA Laboratory for ecotoxicology and environmental quality Enrique Andreu Moliner
GIUV2016-309 ProMaEx Extracellular Matrix Proteins and cell adhesion M. Mercedes Costell Rosselló
GIUV2016-311 CC Cell Cycle Regulation in eukaryotes Juan Carlos Igual García
GIUV2016-327 MEDT Molecular Electron Density Theory Luis Ramon Domingo Asensi
GIUV2016-330 SYMBIOGENE Symbiosis, Diversity and Evolution of Lichens and Plants: Biotechnology and Innovation M Eva Barreno Rodriguez
GIUV2016-333 ANIMS Numerical Analysis, Images, Multiresolution and Simulation Pep Mulet Mestre
GIUV2017-347 GMDMB Molecular Genetics of Development and Biomedical Models Nuria Paricio Ortiz
GIUV2017-353 GEHUMEN Human genetics and disease models Maria Dolores Molto Ruiz
GIUV2017-364 EEFA Fractional evolution equations and their approximation Vicente Javier Pastor Murcia
GIUV2017-369 REDOLi Research group in recognition for sustainability Jose Vicente Ros Lis
GIUV2017-370 NEUROMOL Molecular neurobiology María Isabel Fariña Gómez
GIUV2017-378 IRIMED Research in Radiophysics and Nuclear Instrumentation in Medicine. Javier Vijande Asenjo
GIUV2017-394 SISCON Quantum Chemistry of Conjugated Systems Begoña Milian Medina
GIUV2017-395 PALPALPAL Research group on Palaeozoic Palaeontology and Palaeogeography of invertebrates, vertebrates and plants José Ignacio Valenzuela Ríos
GIUV2017-396 CARMASA Asymmetric Synthesis Group Carlos del Pozo Losada
GIUV2017-401 FuniMAT Functional Inorganic Materials Carlos Martí Gastaldo
GIUV2018-407 GCS Climatology from Satellites Group Ernesto López Baeza
GIUV2018-408 TREMM Regio and Stereo-Selective transformation: Methods and Mechanisms María Elena González Núñez
GIUV2018-411 PROMEDyA Prediction and Optimization under uncertainty: dynamic stochastic models and applications José Domingo Bermúdez Edo
GIUV2018-419 ALBAPB Yeast applications in biocatalysis and other biotechnological processes Marcel.Li Del Olmo Muñoz
GIUV2018-423 SBYBI Systems Biology in yeasts of biotechnological interest Eladio Barrio Esparducer
GIUV2019-445 MICOTOX Mycology, mycotoxins and other microbial toxins. Misericordia Jimenez Escamilla
GIUV2019-448 ALC Aphid life cycles David Martínez Torres