University of Valencia logo Logo Department of Economic Analysis Logo del portal

Faculty Board

Bernardí Cabrer Borrás

Pau Insa Sánchez

Ana Huguet Roig

José Manuel Pastor Monsálvez

Delfina Soria Bonet

Language Policy Committee

Incumbent: Ramón Ruiz Tamarit

Bibliographic Information Committee

Incumbent:  Juan Fernández de Guevara Radoselovics

Economic Committee

Incumbent:  Empar Pons Blasco
Alternate member:  Paz Rico Belda

Academic Extension Committee

Incumbent: José Jorge Sempere Monerris
Alternate member:  Vicente Calabuig Alcántara

Student Exchange Programmes Committee

Incumbent:  Empar Pons Blasco
Alternate member:  Pedro Pérez Vázquez

Official Recognition of Qualifications Committee

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis: Juan Manuel Blanco Sánchez
Area of History and Economic Institutions: Salvador Calatayud Giner

Qualifications Review Committee

Chairman:  Bernardí Cabrer Borrás

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis:

Incumbent: Mª Dolores Alepuz Chaqués
Alternate member: Nieves Lázaro Pardo

Area of History and Economic Institutions:

Incumbent: Daniel Tirado Fabregat

Partial Validations Committee

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis:

Incumbent: Pedro J. Pérez Vázquez
Alternate member: José R. García Martínez

Area of History and Economic Institutions:

Incumbent: Joaquín Cuevas Casaña
Alternate member: Pablo Cervera Ferri

CAG Validations Committee

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis:

Incumbent: Francisco J. Ferri Carreres
Alternate member: Óscar Álvarez San-Jaime

Area of History and Economic Institutions:

Incumbent: Joaquín Cuevas Casaña
Alternate member: Pablo Cervera Ferri

Equality Committee

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis: Paz Rico Belda (Alternate member)
Area of History and Economic Institutions: Francisco Medina Albadalejo (Incumbent)

Spaces Committee

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis: José E. Boscá Mares (T)
Area of History and Economic Institutions: Antonio Cubel Montesinos (S)

Honoris Causa Committee 

Incumbent: Empar Pons Blasco
Alternate member: Antonio Cutanda Tarín

Compulsory Work Placements Committee

Coordinator: Paz Rico Belda (nombrada JF)

Incumbent: Paz Coscollá Girona
Alternate member: Concepción Peñarrubia Carrión

Extraordinary Awards Committee

Francisco Pérez García

Postgraduate Mark Contesting Committee 

Gregorio García Mesanat
Daniel Tirado Fabregat

Committee for the preparation of the security protocol for the design and custody of exams

Ana Huguet Roig

Quality Committee

CCA Master Economía: Pilar Beneito López (codirectora)
CCA Master Direc. i Planif. Turisme: Gregorio García Mesanat (director)
Master MBA: Carlos Peraita de Grado (director)

University Integration Committee (secondary)

Luisa Escriche Bertolín

Final Projet Committee

Coordinator (nombrada JF): Paz Coscolla Girona

Committee of admission for continuation of foreign studies

Area of Foundations of Economic Analysis:

José Ramón García Martínez (Incumbent)

Pedro Pérez Vázquez (Alternate member)

Area of History and Economic Institutions:

Joaquim Cuevas Casaña (Incumbent)

Pablo Cervera Ferri (Alternate member)

Committee of Sustainability

Carlos Peraita De Grado

Begoña Casino Martínez

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

This website uses proprietary and third-party cookies for technical purposes, traffic analysis and to facilitate insertion of content in social networks on user request. If you continue to browse, we consider that you are accepting its use. For more information please consult ourcookies policy