DEGREE IN LAW

  • Subject:Constitutional Law II
  • Code:35218
Credits 7,5
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups A

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N302 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3014:30AULA N302 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3013:30AULA N302 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RIDAURA MARTINEZ, MARIA JOSEX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups AR

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N520 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N520 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3011:30AULA N520 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ LOPEZ-SAEZ, MONICAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV   UV
SERRA CRISTOBAL, ROSARIO INMACULADAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups B

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3011:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLIQUETE LLISO, ENRIQUE FRANCISCOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups C

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA PECHUAN, MARIANOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups D

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SEVILLA MERINO, TERESAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups DC

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 127/05/2020
Exam date 229/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N514 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3013:30AULA N514 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N514 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SEVILLA MERINO, TERESAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups DP

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 103/06/2020
Exam date 225/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N517 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3009:30AULA N517 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLORES GIMENEZ, FERNANDOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
SEVILLA MERINO, TERESAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups DV

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 127/05/2020
Exam date 229/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3014:30AULA N204 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday13:3014:30AULA N204 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N204 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BOSCH MARCO, BEATRIZX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
TASA FUSTER, VICENTAX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups K

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3016:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLORES GIMENEZ, FERNANDOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups L

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday18:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday17:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
NAVARRO RUIZ, JOSE CARLOSX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups M

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday16:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups U

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
VALENCIA MONTES, LINO XAVIERX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups V

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N406 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N406 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N406 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CATALA BAS, ALEJANDRO HUGOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups W

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday09:3010:30AULA N401 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N401 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N401 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CATALA BAS, ALEJANDRO HUGOX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups X

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 117/01/2020
Exam date 215/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday18:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups 2A

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 124/01/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA S114 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA S203 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA INFORMÀTICA S508 (Dual) AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA PECHUAN, MARIANOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2B

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/12/2019
Examinations
Exam date 104/01/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA S202 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday09:3010:30AULA S201 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday10:3012:30AULA S206 AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLORES GIMENEZ, FERNANDOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV