DEGREE IN LAW

  • Subject:Constitutional Law II
  • Code:35218
Credits 7,5
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups A

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3014:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday12:3013:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV
RIDAURA MARTINEZ, MARIA JOSEX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups AR

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N315 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N315 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3011:30AULA N315 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SERRA CRISTOBAL, ROSARIO INMACULADAX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups B

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV
RIDAURA MARTINEZ, MARIA JOSEX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups C

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLORES GIMENEZ, FERNANDOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups D

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FLORES GIMENEZ, FERNANDOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups DC

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date21/05/2021
Examinations
Exam date 126/05/2021
Exam date 228/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N513 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3013:30AULA N513 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N513 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GONZALEZ CADENAS, DIEGOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups DP

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date21/05/2021
Examinations
Exam date 111/06/2021
Exam date 202/07/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N518 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3009:30AULA N518 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GONZALEZ CADENAS, DIEGOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups DV

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date21/05/2021
Examinations
Exam date 126/05/2021
Exam date 228/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3014:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday13:3014:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
TASA FUSTER, VICENTAX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups K

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3016:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups L

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday18:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday17:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ, RICARDX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups M

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday16:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3017:30AULA N309 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CASTELLANOS CLARAMUNT, JORGEX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups U

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N103 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA PECHUAN, MARIANOX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups V

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N311 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N311 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N311 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CATALA BAS, ALEJANDRO HUGOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups W

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3009:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CATALA BAS, ALEJANDRO HUGOX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups X

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 120/01/2021
Exam date 214/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday18:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
NAVARRO RUIZ, JOSE CARLOSX0Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2A

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 129/01/2021
Exam date 216/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA S518 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3009:30AULA S305 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA S313 AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
VALENCIA MONTES, LINO XAVIERX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2B

Class time
Start date14/09/2020
End date23/12/2020
Examinations
Exam date 129/01/2021
Exam date 216/06/2021
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA S313 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3009:30AULA S516 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA S308 AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA PECHUAN, MARIANOX1Constitutional Law, Political and Administrative Sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV