DEGREE IN LAW

  • Subject:Labour Law II
  • Code:35222
Credits 9
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups A

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3013:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday13:3014:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ROQUETA BUJ, REMEDIOSX1Labour and Social Security Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups AR

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday10:3012:30AULA N205 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3011:30AULA N205 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA N205 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FERNANDEZ ARTIACH, MARIA DEL PILARX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
FITA ORTEGA, FERNANDO LUISX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups B

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N114 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:3010:30AULA N114 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GOERLICH PESET, JOSE MARIAX1Labour and Social Security Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
LOPEZ BALAGUER, MERCEDESX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
NEBOT RODRIGO, SANTIAGOX1Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
PEREZ ALONSO, MARIA ANTONIAX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups C

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday09:3010:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3011:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FERNANDEZ ARTIACH, MARIA DEL PILARX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
MADRID GOMEZ, JUAN JOSEX1Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups D

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday10:3012:30AULA N104 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3011:30AULA N104 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA N104 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LOPEZ BALAGUER, MERCEDESX0Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
NEBOT RODRIGO, SANTIAGOX0Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
RAMOS MORAGUES, FRANCISCOX0Labour and Social Security Law UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV
TALENS VISCONTI, EDUARDO ENRIQUEX0Labour and Social Security Law UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups DC

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 129/05/2020
Exam date 202/07/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N511 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3013:30AULA N511 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3009:30AULA N511 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N511 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA ORTEGA, JESUSX1Labour and Social Security Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups DP

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 112/06/2020
Exam date 203/07/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday09:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
AGIS DASILVA, M MONSERRATX0Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups DV

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 129/05/2020
Exam date 202/07/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N203 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3011:30AULA N203 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3009:30AULA N203 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N203 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RODRIGUEZ PASTOR, GUILLERMO EMILIOX0Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups K

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3018:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday18:3019:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PEREZ IBAÑEZ, SALVADORX1Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups L

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:30AULA N306 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday16:3017:30AULA N306 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LACOMBA PEREZ, FRANCISCO RAMONX1Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups M

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3016:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
TOSCANI GIMENEZ, DANIELX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups V

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N518 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N518 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
POQUET CATALA, RAQUELX1Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups W

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday13:3014:30AULA N515 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N515 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
POQUET CATALA, RAQUELX0Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups X

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 101/06/2020
Exam date 222/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday18:3019:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3018:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3017:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ANDRES ALCAYDE, RAFAELX0Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
LOPEZ BALAGUER, MERCEDESX0Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 4A

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 103/06/2020
Exam date 226/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3011:30AULA S106 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday10:3012:30AULA O36 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA S104 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA S106 AULARI SUD
◄ Consulta horario. Part of the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA INFORMÀTICA S517 (Dual) AULARI SUD
◄ Consulta horario. Part of the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA S101 AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CLARK SORIANO, HECTOR FABIOX0Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
MADRID GOMEZ, JUAN JOSEX0Labour and Social Security Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 4B

Class time
Start date09/09/2019
End date20/05/2020
Examinations
Exam date 103/06/2020
Exam date 226/06/2020
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3011:30AULA S203 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday10:3012:30AULA S101 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA S106 AULARI SUD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA S206 AULARI SUD
◄ Consulta horario. Part of the school periodThursday12:3013:30AULA S101 AULARI SUD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
OLMEDA FREIRE, GLADYS BEATRIZX0Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV