DEGREE IN PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATION

  • Subject:Education sociology
  • Code:33605
Credits 6
Type (of subject) Basic training

Groups 2A

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday11:0013:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GABALDON ESTEVAN, DANIELX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2B

Class time
Start date13/09/2021
End date23/12/2021
Examinations
Exam date 110/01/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA O22 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday11:0013:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CASCANT SEMPERE, MARIA JOSEPX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2C

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday11:0013:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MORALES, JUAN RAMONX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups 2D

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0013:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ MORALES, JUAN RAMONX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups 2E

Class time
Start date13/09/2021
End date23/12/2021
Examinations
Exam date 110/01/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0013:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
DE MADARIA ESCUDERO, BORJAX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2F

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0013:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
COSTA GRANELL, XAVIERX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2G

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday11:0013:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RUBIO ROMAGUERA, MARIA SONIAX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2H

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday11:0013:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
COSTA GRANELL, XAVIERX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2I

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:0017:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CARRASQUER MOYA, DANIEL JUANX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2J

Class time
Start date13/09/2021
End date23/12/2021
Examinations
Exam date 110/01/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:0017:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday17:3019:30AULA O22 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LOPEZ FERRI, PEDRO JOSEX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2K

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:0017:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
APARICIO GUADAS, MANUEL VICENTEX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2L

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday15:0017:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
APARICIO GUADAS, MANUEL VICENTEX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2M

Class time
Start date13/09/2021
End date23/12/2021
Examinations
Exam date 110/01/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:0017:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CABREJAS HERNANSANZ, MARIA LUISAX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE ESCUELA UNIVERSITARIA UV

Groups 2N

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday15:0017:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CARRASQUER MOYA, DANIEL JUANX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2O

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 131/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday11:3013:30AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday13:0015:00AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PEREZ LEDO, PAUX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2P

Class time
Start date13/09/2021
End date23/12/2021
Examinations
Exam date 110/01/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:0017:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PARREÑO PEÑARRUBIA, VICENTEX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2Q

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 220/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:0017:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PARREÑO PEÑARRUBIA, VICENTEX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2R

Class time
Start date07/02/2022
End date20/05/2022
Examinations
Exam date 130/05/2022
Exam date 202/06/2022
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:30AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:0017:00AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GABALDON ESTEVAN, DANIELX1Sociology and Social Anthropology UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV