DEGREE IN PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATION

  • Subject:Mathematics for teachers
  • Code:33619
Credits 9
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups 2A

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:0010:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FERRANDO PALOMARES, IRENEX0Mathematics Education UV PROF. PERMANENTE LABORAL PPL UV

Groups 2B

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA P.04.07 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:0010:30AULA P.04.07 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CASTILLO MEDINA, JAIMEX0Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2C

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:0010:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
DIAGO NEBOT, PASCUAL DAVIDX0Mathematics Education UV CONTRATADO/A DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2D

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:0012:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CASTILLO MEDINA, JAIMEX0Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2E

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:0012:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FERRANDO PALOMARES, IRENEX1Mathematics Education UV PROF. PERMANENTE LABORAL PPL UV

Groups 2F

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:0012:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
DIAGO NEBOT, PASCUAL DAVIDX1Mathematics Education UV CONTRATADO/A DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2G

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA BAYONA, ISMAELX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2H

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LOPEZ NAVARRO, BORJAX1Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
SANZ GARCIA, MARIA TERESAX1Mathematics Education UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2I

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA P.03.11 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday13:0014:30AULA P.03.11 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
Professor Subgroup Department Category
FERRANDO ESTEVE, LARAX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV
GARCIA MARQUES, MARIA EMILIAX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 2J

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:3017:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARCIA MORENO, MIGUEL ANGELX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2K

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday15:3017:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PEREZ POZUELO, SERGIO MANUELX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2L

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SARRION SARRION, ROSANAX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2M

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MINYANA PASTOR, MIREIA DE CERVELLOX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2N

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ORDUÑA PLASENCIA, MANUEL JESÚSX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2O

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday13:3015:00AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday11:3013:00AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CARRASCO TORRES, ROSARIO MARIAX0Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2P

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GUTIERREZ SOTO, JUANX1Mathematics Education UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
LOPEZ GARCIA, ALEJANDROX1Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
LOPEZ NAVARRO, BORJAX1Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
REULA MARTIN, MIGUELX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV
RUIZ MAESTRO, IRENEX1Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV

Groups 2Q

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MOCHOLI MONCHOLI, JORGE MIGUELX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2R

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CAMARENA CAMARENA, RAFAELX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 21

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday19:3021:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday19:3021:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CAMARENA CAMARENA, RAFAELX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 22

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday13:3015:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodFriday13:3015:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SALIM MARTINEZ, JOSE RAMONX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 23

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday13:3015:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday13:3015:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CASTILLO MEDINA, JAIMEX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV
OYAGÜEZ UGIDOS, FRANCISCO JAVIERX1Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
REULA MARTIN, MIGUELX1Mathematics Education UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups 24

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday19:3021:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday19:3021:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GUTIERREZ SOTO, JUANX0Mathematics Education UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
NAVARRO MARTINEZ, BORJAX0Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
OYAGÜEZ UGIDOS, FRANCISCO JAVIERX0Mathematics Education UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 25

Class time
Start date11/09/2023
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 107/06/2024
Exam date 228/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:30AULA 21 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:30AULA 21 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GUTIERREZ SOTO, JUANX0Mathematics Education UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
MOLINA SANCHEZ, ELENA MARIAX0Mathematics Education UV SUSTITUTO/A UV