DEGREE IN PRESCHOOL EDUCATION

  • Subject:Natural sciences for teachers
  • Code:33620
Credits 9
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups 2A

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ESTEVE MARTINEZ, ANNA RAQUELX0Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups 2B

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA O22 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O22 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category

Groups 2C

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:0012:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:0010:30AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BARBERA MARCO, OSCARX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2D

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday09:0010:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CALERO LLINARES, MARIAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
GOMEZ CLIMENT, MARIA ANGELESX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups 2E

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday09:0010:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
PINA DESFILIS, MARIA TATIANAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups 2F

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday09:0010:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday11:0012:30AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BARBERA MARCO, OSCARX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2G

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday11:0012:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday09:0010:30AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CHULIA JORDAN, RAQUELX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV
PALOMAR FONS, RAFAELX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2H

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday11:0012:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday09:0010:30AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CEBRIAN LASERNA, JOSEFAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2I

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O21 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ORTEGA TORRES, ENRICX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2J

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O22 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GALLO MARTINEZ, LUISAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
SENDRA MOCHOLI, ALBERTOX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2K

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday15:3017:00AULA O23 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CHULIA JORDAN, RAQUELX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV
PEREDO HERNANDEZ, JOANX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2L

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:00AULA O24 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARCOS MARTI, ALICIA ELENAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2M

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:00AULA O25 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GALLO MARTINEZ, LUISAX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
SENDRA MOCHOLI, ALBERTOX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2N

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:00AULA O26 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ORTEGA TORRES, ENRICX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2O

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3011:00AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday09:3011:00AULA 12 AULARI INTERFACULTATIU CAMPUS ONTINYENT
Professor Subgroup Department Category

Groups 2P

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday19:3021:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:00AULA O27 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category
IBAÑEZ ALCOCER, MARIA REMEDIOSX1Methodology of experimental and social sciences UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 2Q

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday19:3021:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3021:00AULA O28 AULARI OEST
Professor Subgroup Department Category

Groups 2R

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday19:3021:00AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodMonday15:3017:00AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:00AULA P.02.09 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
Professor Subgroup Department Category

Groups 21

Class time
Start date13/09/2022
End date19/05/2023
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday13:3015:00AULA P.02.01 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday13:3015:00AULA P.02.01 FACULTAT DE MAGISTERI
Professor Subgroup Department Category