DOUBLE DEGREE IN LAW + CRIMINOLOGY

  • Subject:Basic technical and legal skills
  • Code:35205
Credits 6
Type (of subject) Optional

Groups A

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LANDETE CASAS, JOSEX1Roman Law and State Canon Law UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV
MORENO SOLER, VICTORX1Roman Law and State Canon Law UV   UV

Groups AR

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N312 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N312 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MASFERRER DOMINGO, ANICETOX1Financial Law and History of Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups B

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA N304 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N304 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
OBARRIO MORENO, JUAN ALFREDOX1Roman Law and State Canon Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups C

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N308 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3014:30AULA N308 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RODRIGUEZ DE LLAMAS, MARIA SONIAX1Civil Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups DG

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 124/01/2023
Exam date 214/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3014:30AULA N313 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N313 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RABANETE MARTINEZ, ISABEL JOSEFAX0Mercantile Law 'Manuel Broseta Pont' UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups DT

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 124/01/2023
Exam date 214/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3014:30AULA N206 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N206 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
GARIBO PEYRO, ANA PAZX0Political Legal Philosophy UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups DX

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 124/01/2023
Exam date 214/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday12:3014:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RODRIGUEZ DE LLAMAS, MARIA SONIAX0Civil Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups E

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N306 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N312 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ CATALA, RAQUELX0Roman Law and State Canon Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups K

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday19:3021:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday19:3021:30AULA N111 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ, ALVAROX1Roman Law and State Canon Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
OBARRIO MORENO, JUAN ALFREDOX1Roman Law and State Canon Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups L

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday17:3019:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday17:3019:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
ALTES TARREGA, JUAN ANTONIOX1Labour and Social Security Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups SD

Class time
Start date
End date
Examinations
Exam date 1
Exam date 2
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0Spanish     
Professor Subgroup Department Category
RABANETE MARTINEZ, ISABEL JOSEFAX0Mercantile Law 'Manuel Broseta Pont' UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups U

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3014:30AULA N306 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday12:3014:30AULA N306 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BERNAD SEGARRA, LUCIAX0Roman Law and State Canon Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
CAÑIZARES NAVARRO, JUAN BENITOX0Roman Law and State Canon Law UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV

Groups V

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N109 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday10:3012:30AULA N109 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BORJA SANCHIS, ADORACIONX1Financial Law and History of Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups W

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday08:3010:30AULA N104 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N104 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BORJA SANCHIS, ADORACIONX1Financial Law and History of Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups X

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday17:3019:30AULA N105 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CAÑIZARES NAVARRO, JUAN BENITOX0Roman Law and State Canon Law UV AYUDANTE/A DR. UV
PIQUER MARI, JOSE MIGUELX0Roman Law and State Canon Law UV CONTRATADO/A DR. UV

Groups Y

Class time
Start date12/09/2022
End date23/12/2022
Examinations
Exam date 112/01/2023
Exam date 219/06/2023
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday15:3017:30AULA N312 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3017:30AULA N312 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SILLA LLOPES, JESUS IGNACIOX0Financial Law and History of Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV