DOUBLE DEGREE IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION + LAW

  • Subject:Procedural Law I (Introduction)
  • Code:35212
Credits 4,5
Type (of subject) Compulsory

Groups 1A

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 217/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday10:3012:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
◄ Consulta horario. Part of the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N310 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LUCAS MACHI, ANA EULALIAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups 1B

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 217/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:30AULA N311 AULARI NORD
◄ Consulta horario. Part of the school periodFriday08:3010:30AULA N311 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
JIMENEZ FORTEA, FRANCISCO JAVIERX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV TITULAR DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups A

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N108 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CANILLAS GARCIA, MARIA AMPAROX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
CANTOS PARDO, MARTAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups AR

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0EnglishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday09:3010:30AULA N315 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday09:3011:30AULA N315 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BORGES BLAZQUEZ, RAQUELX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups B

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodMonday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
LUCAS MACHI, ANA EULALIAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups C

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday11:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
IVARS RUIZ, JOAQUINX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV
SANCHIS CRESPO, CAROLINAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups DP

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 219/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday12:3014:00AULA N309 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday12:3014:00AULA N309 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SIMO SOLER, ELISAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups E

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday08:3010:30AULA N106 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday09:3010:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
IVARS RUIZ, JOAQUINX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups K

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday16:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday15:3017:30AULA N307 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
CANILLAS GARCIA, MARIA AMPAROX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV SUSTITUTO/A UV
CANTOS PARDO, MARTAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV

Groups L

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1SpanishAll the weeks in the school periodThursday18:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SANCHIS CRESPO, CAROLINAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV CATEDRÁTICO/A DE UNIVERSIDAD UV
TEMPORAL CONTRERAS, MARIA JULIAX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups SD

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 117/05/2024
Exam date 221/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0Spanish     
Professor Subgroup Department Category
IVARS RUIZ, JOAQUINX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups V

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday11:3012:30AULA N305 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday10:3012:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
URQUIZU MEJIAS, OSCAR JOSEX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups W

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodTuesday09:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodWednesday08:3010:30AULA N112 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
SIMO SOLER, ELISAX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV AYUDANTE DOCTOR/A UV
URQUIZU MEJIAS, OSCAR JOSEX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups X

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X1ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodThursday17:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodTuesday18:3019:30AULA N110 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
TODOLI GOMEZ, ARTUROX1Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV

Groups Y

Class time
Start date29/01/2024
End date17/05/2024
Examinations
Exam date 124/05/2024
Exam date 214/06/2024
Subgroup Language Week Days Start Finish Place
X0ValencianAll the weeks in the school periodMonday16:3017:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
All the weeks in the school periodFriday17:3019:30AULA N107 AULARI NORD
Professor Subgroup Department Category
BALLESTER BERNAL, JOSE MIGUELX0Administrative and Procedural Law UV ASOCIADO/A UNIVERSIDAD UV