• Estudiants del Campus de Tarongers UV
Filter grups
Note: The search distinguishes accents
Reference Acronym Name Director
GIUV2013-001 PAFZP Pathogens in Aquaculture: fish and zoonotic pathogens Carmen Amaro González
GIUV2013-002 CAMAP Computer aided Modeling of Astrophysical Plasma group Miguel Ángel Aloy Toras
GIUV2013-006 SMolMat Switchable Molecular Materials
José Antonio Real Cabezos
GIUV2013-011 EFME Medium effects reserach group Ignacio Nilo Tuñón García de Vicuña
GIUV2013-014 MODHIS Histone modifications in epigenetic regulation Ramón Sendra Pérez
GIUV2013-015 SYMOBIA Synthesis of molecules for Biotechnological applications Antonio Abad Somovilla
GIUV2013-018 LEQ Laboratory of Electrochemistry José Juan García Jareño
GIUV2013-019 ZOORECERC Research Group in Zoology Vicente Roca Velasco
GIUV2013-021 DRAFBE Diferenciability, renormings and analytic functions on Banach spaces Pablo Galindo Pastor
GIUV2013-022 BEC Cnidarian Biodiversity and Evolution Álvaro Luis Peña Cantero
GIUV2013-023 ZOOMAR Marine Zoology
Juan Antonio Raga Esteve
GIUV2013-027 FUSCHROM Fundamental studies in Chromatography
M. Celia García Álvarez-Coque
GIUV2013-028 GICAPC Research group on analytical control of cosmetic products Amparo Salvador Carreño
GIUV2013-029 PERMUT Arithmetical and structural properties of groups, applications I
Adolfo Ballester Bolinches
GIUV2013-032 GIO Optometry Research Group Robert Montes Micó
GIUV2013-038 CLECEM Liquid Chromatography, Capillary Electrophoresis and Mass Spectrometry
Ernesto Simó Alfonso
GIUV2013-040 EDPNOL Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations José M. Mazón Ruiz
GIUV2013-041 MODeLiC Organic materials for detecting and controlled releasing Ana María Costero Nieto
GIUV2013-047 CompAC Computational Astrophysics and Cosmology Group
José María Martí Puig
GIUV2013-049 GROC Research Group in Combinatorial Optimization
Ángel José Corberán Salvador
GIUV2013-052 NQCC Chemical Nucleases based on Coordination Compounds Sacramento Ferrer Llusar
GIUV2013-053 NEUROFUNC Lab of Functional and Comparative Neuroantomy of the University of Valencia Fernando Martínez García
GIUV2013-057 FET-TRANS Statistical physics and thermodynamics of transport processes
Salvador Mafé Matoses
GIUV2013-059 UV-ERS Environmental Remote Sensing Group María Amparo Gilabert Navarro
GIUV2013-061 CALAGUA-UV Research group on Environmental technologies Aurora Seco Torrecillas
GIUV2013-063 SIGMO Signal and Modelling Isidro Monzo Mansanet
GIUV2013-066 CARGRUPS Characters and Conjugacy Classes in Finite Groups
Gabriel Navarro Ortega
GIUV2013-068 GENEVOL Evolutionary Genetics
Andrés Moya Simarro
GIUV2013-072 CRECYCSEM Crystal Growth and Semiconductor Characterization Group
Vicente Muñoz Sanjosé
GIUV2013-073 INNOMAT Innovation in materials and characterization techniques Ana Cros Stotter
GIUV2013-074 GRSV Solar radiation group
José Antonio Martínez Lozano
GIUV2013-075 MINTOTA Miniaturization and total methods of analysis
Pilar Campins Falcó
GIUV2013-076 TRAFIPROT Protein trafficking Fernando Aniento Company
GIUV2013-077 FUSFLU Chemistry of the Organofluorine-containing Compounds
Santos Fustero Lardies
GIUV2013-079 R.F.E.M. Radiopharmacy and drugs stability Facundo Pérez Giménez
GIUV2013-084 GEO Electromagnetism and Waves Group Enrique Navarro Camba
GIUV2013-085 ImaFoton Imaging and Photonics Manuel Martínez Corral
GIUV2013-087 ESALDI Spaces and Algebras of differentiable Functions Manuel Maestre Vera
GIUV2013-096 BCPUV Plant conservation biology Pilar Soriano Guarinós
GIUV2013-097 UDF-TM Molecular Topology and Drug Design Unit Jorge Gálvez Álvarez
GIUV2013-098 EVOSALUD Evolution and Health: Experimental evolution and epidemiology
Fernando González Candelas
GIUV2013-100 NC Comparative Neurobiology
José Manuel García Verdugo
GIUV2013-104 GPOEI Opto-Electronic Image Processing Group Francisco Javier García Monreal
GIUV2013-107 SUPRAMOL Supramolecular Chemistry
Enrique García-España Monsonis
GIUV2013-108 ECOTERAM Ecology of terrestrial vertebrates José Antonio Gil-Delgado Alberti
GIUV2013-110 GRFQ Photochemistry Reactivity Group Julia Pérez Prieto
GIUV2013-111 GAMM-CyBAR Multivariate and Multicomponent Analysis Group - Quality and high-throughput bioanalysis María José Medina Hernández
GIUV2013-112 FOSE Photonics and Semiconductors
Alfredo Segura García del Río
GIUV2013-114 SEAPNB Stereoselective synthesis of analogues of bioactive natural products Juan Alberto Marco Ventura
GIUV2013-115 RL-EO-UPOX Free Radicals and Oxidative Stress. Oxidative Pathology Unit Guillermo Sáez Tormo
GIUV2013-116 GIQTC Research Group of Theoretical and Computational Chemistry Raúl Crespo Crespo
GIUV2013-119 SEBHAP Systematics, Evolution and Biogeography of fungi, seaweeds and plants M. Felisa Puche Pinazo
GIUV2013-125 AsymCat Research group on asymmetric catalysis with metal complexes and organocatalysts José Ramon Pedro Llinares
GIUV2013-126 e3 Ecology, Ethology and Evolution Carmen Rojo García-Morato
GIUV2013-128 UIMCV Ceramic and glassy materials research group Javier Alarcón Navarro
GIUV2013-129 EMO Molecular and organismal evolution in plants Josep Antoni Rosselló Picornell
GIUV2013-130 REPOCO Relativity, Relativistic Positioning and Cosmology Joan Josep Ferrando Bargues
GIUV2013-131 Lensing Gravitational Lensing: A tool for Cosmology and Astrophysics José Antonio Muñoz Lozano
GIUV2013-132 GES Condensed Matter and Polymers Andrés Cantarero Sáez
GIUV2013-133 GCC Coordination chemistry
Miguel Julve Olcina
GIUV2013-135 Limnologia Limnology Antonio Camacho González
GIUV2013-149 BRIOFILO Bryophytes: Philogeny and Biogeography Ricardo Garilleti Álvarez
GIUV2013-153 CPB Biotechnological Pest Control
Juan Ferre Manzanero
GIUV2013-155 MePiVe Primary metabolism and Metabolic Engineering of Plants Roque Luís Ros Palau
GIUV2013-156 AHEP Astroparticle and high energy physics
José Wagner Furtado Valle
GIUV2013-157 ANTARES Experimental Astroparticle Physics
Juan Zúñiga Román
GIUV2014-211 LHCPheno Advanced phenomenology of elementary particles and fundamental interactions at large colliders and flavor factories
Antonio Pich Zardoya
GIUV2013-158 GIIF Immunology of Fungal infections Team M. Luísa Gil Herrero
GIUV2013-160 GT Translational Genomics Ruben Darío Artero Allepuz
GIUV2013-161 EHIF Hadron structure and fundamental interactions
Vicente Vento Torres
GIUV2013-162 GFL Yeast Functional Genomics
José Enrique Pérez Ortín
GIUV2013-164 QBHSC Quantum Black Holes, Supergravity and Cosmology José Navarro Salas
GIUV2013-166 NUCTH Nuclear Theory and Quantum Many Body Theory Manuel José Vicente Vacas
GIUV2013-165 NEXT-T2K Experimental Astroparticle and Neutrino Physics
Juan José Gómez Cadenas
GIUV2013-167 MemProt Lab Membrane Proteins Lab
Ismael Mingarro Muñoz
GIUV2013-171 Wineyeasts Molecular Microbiology of wine yeasts Emilia Matallana Redondo
GIUV2013-177 GTT Thermal Remote Sensing Group
Vicente Caselles Miralles
GIUV2013-178 SOM Flavor and Origen of Matter M. Pilar Hernández Gamazo
GIUV2013-180 IFIC-EHEP Experimental High Energy Physics at Colliders Juan A. Fuster Verdú
GIUV2014-183 IFIE Fundamental Interactions and its Experimental Implications
Oscar Manuel Vives García
GIUV2014-184 MOED Molecular optoelectronic devices team Hendrik Jan Bolink
GIUV2014-187 CECT I+D+i R&D+i of the Spanish Type Culture Collection (CECT): Microbial Diversity and Food Safety M Jesús Pujalte Domarco
GIUV2014-191 IngCrisOrg Organic Crystal Engineering María del Carmen Ramírez de Arellano Sánchez
GIUV2014-194 NEUROCELL Cellular neurobiology Carlos López García
GIUV2014-197 ENOLAB Laboratory of microbiology oenological M Isabel Pardo Cubillos
GIUV2014-204 BIOMOL Laboratory of research on biomolecules for agricultural and therapeutic applications María Dolores Real García
GIUV2014-207 BIOFORA Biotechnology applied to forest and aromatic species
Isabel Arrillaga Mateos
GIUV2014-208 M4 Tunable Multifunctional Molecular Materials
Carlos José Gómez García
GIUV2015-216 SOLINQUIANA Solutions & Innovation in Analytical Chemistry
Miguel de la Guardia Cirugeda
GIUV2015-219 BACPLANT Bacteriology of plants and Lichens. Biotechnological applications Elena González Biosca
GIUV2015-235 UCG Global Change Unit José Antonio Sobrino Rodríguez
GIUV2015-234 MITEV Metabolism and transport in plants under abiotic stress M Amparo Sanz Grau
GIUV2015-250 TOSCA Extragalactic Astrophysics and Cosmology
Vicent Josep Martínez García
GIUV2015-252 MemBioPhys Membrane Biophysics Jesús Salgado Benito
GIUV2015-262 EVER Early Vertebrate Evolution Research-group Héctor Botella Sevilla
GIUV2015-263 ECP Entomology and Pest Control Ricardo Jiménez Peydró
GIUV2016-273 NanoMol Molecular Nanomagnetism and Multifunctional Materials
Eugenio Coronado Miralles
GIUV2016-272 INFECTGUT Gastrointestinal infections Javier Buesa Gómez
GIUV2016-271 VABAR Valencia Bayesian Research Group Carmen Armero Cervera
GIUV2016-274 PADELLA Biotechnology of the coordination between development and adaptation to environmental conditions in plants. Pedro Miguel Carrasco Sorlí
GIUV2016-275 QMM Quantum Molecular Magnetism Juan Modesto Clemente Juan
GIUV2016-277 QCEXVAL Quantum chemistry of the excited state Daniel Roca Sanjuán
GIUV2016-278 MolMatTC Molecular Materials Theoretical Chemistry Group
Enrique Ortí Guillén
GIUV2016-279 UIQT/Met Unit of Research in Theoretical Chemistry/Methods José Sánchez Marín
GIUV2016-289 NBL Neuroplasticity
Juan Nacher Roselló
GIUV2016-295 GEOSING Singularities, Generic Geometry and Applications Juan José Nuño Ballesteros
GIUV2016-303 GI-PVC Research group in cenozoic vertebrate Paleontology Francisco Javier Ruiz Sánchez
GIUV2016-305 LEO Laboratory for earth observation
José Felicísimo Moreno Méndez
GIUV2016-308 LEyCA Laboratory for ecotoxicology and environmental quality Enrique Andreu Moliner
GIUV2016-309 ProMaEx Extracellular Matrix Proteins and cell adhesion M. Mercedes Costell Rosselló
GIUV2016-311 CC Cell Cycle Regulation in eukaryotes
Juan Carlos Igual García
GIUV2016-327 MEDT Molecular Electron Density Theory Luis Ramon Domingo Asensi
GIUV2016-333 ANIMS Numerical Analysis, Images, Multiresolution and Simulation Pep Mulet Mestre
GIUV2017-347 GMDMB Molecular Genetics of Development and Biomedical Models
Nuria Paricio Ortiz
GIUV2017-353 GEHUMEN Human genetics and disease models Maria Dolores Molto Ruiz
GIUV2017-364 EEFA Fractional evolution equations and their approximation Vicente Javier Pastor Murcia
GIUV2017-369 REDOLi Research group in recognition for sustainability Jose Vicente Ros Lis
GIUV2017-370 NEUROMOL Molecular neurobiology
María Isabel Fariña Gómez
GIUV2017-378 IRIMED Research in Radiophysics and Nuclear Instrumentation in Medicine. Javier Vijande Asenjo
 
This website uses proprietary and third-party cookies for technical purposes, traffic analysis and to facilitate insertion of content in social networks on user request. If you continue to browse, we consider that you are accepting its use. For more information please consult ourcookies policy